Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

October 2019

Eastman AA Ringette Tournament

October 3 @ 8:00 am - October 6 @ 5:00 pm
Landmark Arena, 101 Robert Koop Road
Landmark, Manitoba R0A 0X0 Canada
+ Google Map

Eastman Flames will be hosting their annual preseason AA Tournament from October 3 to 6, 2019. The event will take place at Landmark arena. For more information please contact Luc Roy at lrroy@mymts.net

Find out more »

BVRA Early Bird Tournament

October 15 @ 8:00 am - October 20 @ 5:00 pm
Dakota Community Center, 1188 Dakota Street
Winnipeg, Manitoba R2N 3H4 Canada
+ Google Map

BVRA will be hosting their annual early-bird tournament October 15 to 20, 2019.  ( Please note that games will be held Friday October 18th all day.) The tournament will be hosting U10 (A, B, C), U12 (A & B), U14 (A & B), U16 (A & B), U19 (A & B) divisions. For more information or to register please contact Charlene Gerbrandt at vice.president@bvraringette.ca  

Find out more »

Beausejour Ringette Tournament

October 18 - October 20
Sungro Centre, 360 Community LN
Beausejour, Manitoba R0E 0C0 Canada
+ Google Map

Beausejour will be hosting their tournament October 18 to 20, 2019. The tournament will be hosting the following divisions:  U10 A,B&C, U12 B&C, U14 B&C, U16B/C The tournament will be utilizing Beausejour Sungro arena and Garson Arena.

Find out more »

November 2019

Brandon Ringette Association Tournament

November 8 @ 8:00 am - November 10 @ 5:00 pm
Keystone Centre – Kinsmen Arena, 1125 18th Street
Brandon, Manitoba Canada
+ Google Map

Brandon will be hosting their annual tournament November 8 to 10, 2019. Tournament divisions being offered are: U10 (B&C), U12 (B&C), U14 (B&C) and U16 B For more information please contact Tanya at tanya@vectorpromotions.ca  

Find out more »

Portage Ringette Tournament

November 15 @ 8:00 am - November 17 @ 5:00 pm
Stride, 245 Royal Rd. S.
Portage la Prairie, Manitoba R1N 3C5 Canada
+ Google Map

Portage will be hosting their annual tournament on November 15,16 and 17, 2019. The following divisions will be run: U10B, U12B, U14B, U14A, U16B and U19B.   Tournament will take place at Stride Place, Portage Mutual, and BDO Centre arenas.

Find out more »
+ Export Events